Frequently asked questions

What should be done before starting work on the ETP?
How to get accredited on the Government procurement section?

From January 1, 2019, to participate in the procurement procedures carried out in accordance with Federal Law dated 05.04.2013 N 44-ФЗ "On the contract system in the field of procurement of goods, works, services to meet state and municipal needs," the procurement participant must register in the Unified information system (https://zakupki.gov.ru/).

Information and documents on procurement participants registered in the Unified information system are entered into the unified register of procurement participants.

Registration of a procurement participant in the Unified information system and accreditation of a procurement participant on the ETP are carried out for a period of three years.

The operator of the ETP no later than one business day following the day of registration of the procurement participant in the unified information system shall accredit such a participant on the electronic platform.

How to become an Organizer (Customer)?

If you are a customer and make purchases within the framework of 44-FZ, you do not need to undergo accreditation. You already have a personal account at the Federal Electronic Platform TEK-Torg. Moreover, you do not need to receive any special electronic DS. To enter your personal account, you will need the EDS by which you get into your UIS personal account.

The notice of the procedure is placed by the customer in the UIS. In order for your notification to arrive at the Federal Electronic Platform TEK-Torg, you need to select the TEK-Torg platform in the UIS, when generating a notice of a purchase in electronic form.

What signature is needed to participate on the Government procurement section?

To participate in Government procurement, the Participant needs an enhanced qualified signature, which can be obtained at the Certification Authority accredited by the Ministry of Communications of Russian Federation.

Is there a tariff for participating in government procurements?

The tariff for participation on the Government procurements section is not provided, participation is free.

In accordance with Part 4 of Art. 24.1 of Law No. 44-FZ, Decree of the Government of the Russian Federation dated 05/10/2018 No. 564 and Decree of the Government dated 06/08/2018 No. 657, as well as the Rules on the electronic trading platform, the fee is charged only from the winner according to the results of the electronic procedure (including that recognized as evading conclusion of the contract) on the basis of a notification to the Unified information system and the occurrence of one of the following events:

  • Placing on the ETP a contract concluded with the winner by the customer;
  • Publication on the ETP of a protocol recognizing the winner as evading the contract by the customer.

The fee is not charged from the person with whom the contract is concluded in case the winner is recognized as having evaded the conclusion of the contract in the electronic procedure.

How much is a commission for winning in government bidding?

In accordance with Part 4 of Art. 24.1 of Law No. 44-FZ, Decree of the Government of the Russian Federation of 05/10/2018 No. 564 and Decree of the Government of 06/08/2018 No. 657, as well as the Regulations on the electronic trading platform are charged:

  • 1% of the contract’s initial maximum price, but not more than 5,000 rubles (excluding VAT) - if the Notice does not establish restrictions on participation in accordance with paragraph 1 of paragraph 1 of Art. 30 Federal Law No. 44, including from the person indicated in Part 13 of Art. 83.2. Federal Law No. 44.
  • 1% of the contract’s initial maximum price, but not more than 2,000 rubles (including VAT) - if the Notification has established restrictions on participation in accordance with paragraph 1 of paragraph 1 of Art. 30 Federal Law No. 44, including from the person indicated in Part 13 of Art. 83.2. Federal Law No. 44.
To which account the funds intended to secure the application are deposited?

Funds intended to secure applications are paid by procurement participants to special accounts opened by them at banks, the list of which is established by the Government of the Russian Federation.

The use of a personal account on ETP for public procurement is not provided.

Is it possible to provide a bank guarantee to secure the application?

Securing an application for participation in a tender or auction may be provided by a procurement participant in the form of cash or a bank guarantee. The selection of a method for securing an application for participation in a tender or auction is carried out by the procurement participant.

How to send documents confirming qualifications in accordance with Government Decision No. 99 of February 4, 2015 to the operator of the ETP?

If the supplier intends to submit applications for procedures with additional requirements in accordance with Government Decision No. 99 of February 4, 2015, then he needs to send documents confirming his qualifications to the electronic trading platform in advance. To do this, in the personal account on the ETP, you need to click on the name of the organization in the upper right corner and go to the "Send documents" section.

An application for confirmation of experience, filed in accordance with Government Decision No. 99 of February 4, 2015, is considered by the operator of the ETP within 5 business days, not counting the day of filing such an application.

How to make changes (edit data on the Participant) in the user’s Personal Account on the Government procurement section?

Editing the registration data, updating the constituent documents, as well as making other changes is carried out through the Member’s Personal Account in the Unified Information System.

Ask your question:

To attach

Our partners